?

Log in

You never know when it starts..
..until there's fog inside the glass around your summer heart
starting back at uni // car wash? // clothes 
6th-Feb-2006 06:24 pm
smirking tom
My new uni semester starts tomorrow. Woe. I don't want to go! I want to laze about and make more shortbread, which is baisically all I've done today. Mmmm shortbread *eats*

My car needs washing. Anyone fancy it? It's got a layer of dirt and dust about 5 metres thick, but I'm sure it wouldn't take you long XD I can't be bothered to wash it 'cause I soon as I take it to the mud swamp that is the uni car park, it just gets completely splattered and covered again. Therefore, it's staying dirty until uni is done. Or, at least until my mum moans at me some more.

I want new clothes. The River Island website is looking too appealing. I'm not sure why I'm looking at it seeing as I can't really afford any new clothes, but I have a shopping urge.

My icon! *pets little Tom*

I have nothing interesting to say. Gonna go back to watching Deal or No Deal.

~Kirsty
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
6th-Feb-2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
Isn't he annoying?! He starts blaming the box-openers when they open a box with a high number.. it's not they're fault! He gets so melodramatic aswell, makes me laugh.

OMG CHAR THERE ARE NO *LLLLL*'s ON YOUR REPLY! *tear*
(Deleted comment)
6th-Feb-2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
*LLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL*

I forgive you XD

<33
6th-Feb-2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
I'm in for the second night in a row. This is not on!
*is apalled*

Yuck, hate washing my car. I never do it lol, I wait til my dad gets annoyed enough to do it for me lol!

I've got my first real lecture 2mo. really don't want to go, is shit.

Miss you millions!
Vicx
7th-Feb-2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
You little stop-in! XD

Had my first lecture today aswell. Was booooooring *falls asleep*

<333
This page was loaded Apr 29th 2017, 3:38 am GMT.